Details of Licensed Business


Business entity name: Best International Group Pty Limited Licence number: LHL-00660-B6Y7Z
Business name: Best Technology Services Date licence issued: 6/13/2018 4:00:33 PM
ABN: 41102778414 Date licence expires: 6/13/2020 4:00:33 PM
Business email: rachaelw@best-ts.com.au Number of years licence held: 1
Business telephone: 02 9925 7600 Accomodation provided: No
Business address: Level 4, 33 Chandos Street ST LEONARDS, NSW 2065 Supplies workers on visas: No
Postal address: Level 4, 33 Chandos Street ST LEONARDS, NSW 2065
Conditions of licence:
Conditions imposed on the licence by the chief executive under section 29.
No conditions.

Details of Licensee(s)

Name ABN
Best International Group Pty Limited 41102778414

Details of Nominated Officers

Name Contact Details
Bill Karkaletsis billk@best-ts.com.au
02 9925 7600
Dean Yates deany@best-ts.com.au
02 9925 7600

Details of Executive Officers

Name Position
John McVicker Director

Locations

Name Region
Paroo Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Toowoomba Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Southern Downs Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Goondiwindi Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Western Downs Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Maranoa Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Balonne Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Murweh Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Quilpie Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Bulloo Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Cassowary Coast Regional Council Far North Queensland
Croydon Shire Council Far North Queensland
Etheridge Shire Council Far North Queensland
Tablelands Regional Council Far North Queensland
Cairns Regional Council Far North Queensland
Yarrabah Aboriginal Council Far North Queensland
Mareeba Shire Council Far North Queensland
Cook Shire Council Far North Queensland
Douglas Shire Council Far North Queensland
Aurukun Shire Council Far North Queensland
Lockhart River Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Mapoon Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Napranum Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Northern Peninsula Area Regional Council Far North Queensland
Torres Shire Council Far North Queensland
Weipa Town Authority Far North Queensland
Torres Strait Island Regional Council Far North Queensland
Kowanyama Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Pormpuraaw Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Hope Vale Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Wujal Wujal Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Townsville City Council North Queensland
Charters Towers Regional Council North Queensland
Burdekin Shire Council North Queensland
Hinchinbrook Shire Council North Queensland
Palm Island Shire Council North Queensland
Moreton Bay Regional Council South East Queensland North
Sunshine Coast Council South East Queensland North
Noosa Shire Council South East Queensland North
Logan City Council South East Queensland South
Redland City Council South East Queensland South
Gold Coast City Council South East Queensland South
Ipswich City Council South East Queensland West
Scenic Rim Regional Council South East Queensland West
Somerset Regional Council South East Queensland West
Lockyer Valley Regional Council South East Queensland West

Industries

Name Parent Industry
Computer System Design and Related Services Professional, Scientific and Technical Services

Notifiable Incidents


Number of notifiable incidents: 0 Total number of notifiable incidents: 0
Number of applications for compensation: 0 Total number of applications for compensation: 0

Enforcement action taken


None yet reported.