Details of Licensed Business


Business entity name: CORPORATE PROTECTION AUSTRALIA GROUP PTY LTD Licence number: LHL-02867-H4K5K
Business name: Corporate Protection Australia Group Date licence issued: 8/30/2018 3:29:20 AM
ABN: 46142254591 Date licence expires: 8/30/2019 3:29:20 AM
Business email: troy@cpagroup.com.au Number of years licence held: 0
Business telephone: 07 3393 9977 Accomodation provided: Yes
Business address: Building 7, 231 Holt Street PINKENBA, QLD 4008 Supplies workers on visas: No
Postal address: PO Box 184 PINKENBA, QLD
Conditions of licence:
Conditions imposed on the licence by the chief executive under section 29.
No conditions.

Details of Licensee(s)

Name ABN
CORPORATE PROTECTION AUSTRALIA GROUP PTY LTD 46142254591

Details of Nominated Officers

Name Contact Details
Tony Mitchell tony.mitchell@cpagroup.com.au
07 3393 9977
0477127552

Details of Executive Officers

Name Position
Harley Sparke Director

Locations

Name Region
Banana Shire Council Central Queensland
Central Highlands Regional Council Central Queensland
Blackall-Tambo Regional Council Central Queensland
Barcaldine Regional Council Central Queensland
Longreach Regional Council Central Queensland
Barcoo Shire Council Central Queensland
Diamantina Shire Council Central Queensland
Gladstone Regional Council Central Queensland
Rockhampton Regional Council Central Queensland
Livingstone Shire Council Central Queensland
Woorabinda Aboriginal Shire Council Central Queensland
Winton Shire Council Central Queensland
Boulia Shire Council Central Queensland
Paroo Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Toowoomba Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Southern Downs Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Goondiwindi Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Western Downs Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Maranoa Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Balonne Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Murweh Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Quilpie Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Bulloo Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Cassowary Coast Regional Council Far North Queensland
Croydon Shire Council Far North Queensland
Etheridge Shire Council Far North Queensland
Tablelands Regional Council Far North Queensland
Cairns Regional Council Far North Queensland
Yarrabah Aboriginal Council Far North Queensland
Mareeba Shire Council Far North Queensland
Cook Shire Council Far North Queensland
Douglas Shire Council Far North Queensland
Aurukun Shire Council Far North Queensland
Lockhart River Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Mapoon Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Napranum Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Northern Peninsula Area Regional Council Far North Queensland
Torres Shire Council Far North Queensland
Weipa Town Authority Far North Queensland
Torres Strait Island Regional Council Far North Queensland
Kowanyama Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Pormpuraaw Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Hope Vale Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Wujal Wujal Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Isaac Regional Council Mackay, Isaac and Whitsunday
Mackay Regional Council Mackay, Isaac and Whitsunday
Whitsunday Regional Council Mackay, Isaac and Whitsunday
Townsville City Council North Queensland
Charters Towers Regional Council North Queensland
Burdekin Shire Council North Queensland
Hinchinbrook Shire Council North Queensland
Palm Island Shire Council North Queensland
Brisbane City Council South East Queensland Central

Industries

Name Parent Industry
Building Construction Construction
Coal Mining Mining
Oil and Gas Extraction Mining
Metal Ore Mining Mining
Exploration and Other Mining Support Services Mining

Notifiable Incidents


None yet reported.

Enforcement action taken


None yet reported.