Details of Licensed Business


Business entity name: ASSET POWER SOLUTIONS PTY LTD Licence number: LHL-03850-B9H4M
Business name: Asset Power Solution Pty Ltd Date licence issued: 8/2/2019 2:00:15 PM
ABN: 12136746471 Date licence expires: 8/2/2020 2:00:15 PM
Business email: aldridgejoseph@assetpowersolutions.com.au Number of years licence held: 0
Business telephone: Accomodation provided: Yes
Business address: Unit 6/22 Palmer Place MURARRIE, QLD 4172 Supplies workers on visas: No
Postal address: Unit 6/22 Palmer Place MURARRIE, QLD 4172
Conditions of licence:
Conditions imposed on the licence by the chief executive under section 29.
No conditions.

Details of Licensee(s)

Name ABN
ASSET POWER SOLUTIONS PTY LTD 12136746471

Details of Nominated Officers

Name Contact Details
Aldridge Joseph aldridgejoseph@assetpowersolutions.com.au
0739070064
0439199428

Details of Executive Officers

Name Position
Aldridge Joseph Company Secretary

Locations

Name Region
Banana Shire Council Central Queensland
Central Highlands Regional Council Central Queensland
Blackall-Tambo Regional Council Central Queensland
Barcaldine Regional Council Central Queensland
Longreach Regional Council Central Queensland
Barcoo Shire Council Central Queensland
Diamantina Shire Council Central Queensland
Gladstone Regional Council Central Queensland
Rockhampton Regional Council Central Queensland
Livingstone Shire Council Central Queensland
Woorabinda Aboriginal Shire Council Central Queensland
Winton Shire Council Central Queensland
Boulia Shire Council Central Queensland
Paroo Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Toowoomba Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Southern Downs Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Goondiwindi Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Western Downs Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Maranoa Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Balonne Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Murweh Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Quilpie Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Bulloo Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Cassowary Coast Regional Council Far North Queensland
Croydon Shire Council Far North Queensland
Etheridge Shire Council Far North Queensland
Tablelands Regional Council Far North Queensland
Cairns Regional Council Far North Queensland
Yarrabah Aboriginal Council Far North Queensland
Mareeba Shire Council Far North Queensland
Cook Shire Council Far North Queensland
Douglas Shire Council Far North Queensland
Aurukun Shire Council Far North Queensland
Lockhart River Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Mapoon Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Napranum Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Northern Peninsula Area Regional Council Far North Queensland
Torres Shire Council Far North Queensland
Weipa Town Authority Far North Queensland
Torres Strait Island Regional Council Far North Queensland
Kowanyama Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Pormpuraaw Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Hope Vale Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Wujal Wujal Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Isaac Regional Council Mackay, Isaac and Whitsunday
Mackay Regional Council Mackay, Isaac and Whitsunday
Whitsunday Regional Council Mackay, Isaac and Whitsunday
Townsville City Council North Queensland
Charters Towers Regional Council North Queensland
Burdekin Shire Council North Queensland
Hinchinbrook Shire Council North Queensland
Palm Island Shire Council North Queensland
Flinders Shire Council North West Queensland
Richmond Shire Council North West Queensland
Cloncurry Shire Council North West Queensland
McKinlay Shire Council North West Queensland
Mornington Peninsula Council North West Queensland
Carpentaria Shire Council North West Queensland
Burke Shire Council North West Queensland
Mount Isa City Council North West Queensland
Doomadgee Aboriginal Shire Council North West Queensland
Brisbane City Council South East Queensland Central
Gympie Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett
South Burnett Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett
North Burnett Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett
Fraser Coast Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett
Cherbourg Aboriginal Shire Council Wide Bay Burnett
Bundaberg Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett

Industries

Name Parent Industry
Food and Beverage Services Accommodation and Food Services
Agriculture, Forestry and Fishing Support Services Agriculture, Forestry and Fishing
Heritage Activities Arts and Recreation Services
Creative and Performing Arts Activities Arts and Recreation Services
Sports and Recreation Activities Arts and Recreation Services
Building Construction Construction
Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction Construction
Construction Services Construction
Tertiary Education Education and Training
Adult, Community and Other Education Education and Training
Electricity Supply Electricity, Gas, Water and Waste Services
Gas Supply Electricity, Gas, Water and Waste Services
Water Supply, Sewerage and Drainage Services Electricity, Gas, Water and Waste Services
Waste Collection, Treatment and Disposal Services Electricity, Gas, Water and Waste Services
Insurance and Superannuation Funds Financial and Insurance Services
Hospitals Health Care and Social Assistance
Broadcasting (except Internet) Information Media and Telecommunications
Library and Other Information Services Information Media and Telecommunications
Food Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Beverage and Tobacco Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Textile, Leather, Clothing and Footwear Manufacturing Manufacturing
Wood Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Pulp, Paper and Converted Paper Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Printing (including the Reproduction of Recorded Media) Manufacturing
Petroleum and Coal Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Basic Chemical and Chemical Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Polymer Product and Rubber Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Primary Metal and Metal Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Transport Equipment Manufacturing Manufacturing
Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing Manufacturing
Furniture and Other Manufacturing Manufacturing
Coal Mining Mining
Oil and Gas Extraction Mining
Metal Ore Mining Mining
Non-Metallic Mineral Mining and Quarrying Mining
Exploration and Other Mining Support Services Mining
Repair and Maintenance Other Services
Personal and Other Services Other Services
Public Administration Public Administration and Safety
Defence Public Administration and Safety
Property Operators and Real Estate Services Rental, Hiring and Real Estate Services
Food Retailing Retail Trade
Rail Transport Transport, Postal and Warehousing

Notifiable Incidents


None yet reported.

Enforcement action taken


None yet reported.