Details of Licensed Business


Business entity name: CHAMP RESOURCES PTY LTD Licence number: LHL-01806-K0Z5V
Business name: CHAMP RESOURCES PTY LTD Date licence issued: 7/5/2018 4:00:29 PM
ABN: 33166508827 Date licence expires: 7/5/2019 4:00:28 PM
Business email: corporate@champresources.com.au Number of years licence held: 0
Business telephone: 0749949877 Accomodation provided: No
Business address: 25 Albert Street ROCKHAMPTON, QLD 4700 Supplies workers on visas: No
Postal address: PO Box 2210 WANDAL, QLD
Conditions of licence:
Conditions imposed on the licence by the chief executive under section 29.
No conditions.

Details of Licensee(s)

Name ABN
CHAMP RESOURCES PTY LTD 33166508827

Details of Nominated Officers

Name Contact Details
Matilda Chapman corporate@champresources.com.au
0749949877
0422689993

Details of Executive Officers

Name Position
Scott Chapman Director

Locations

Name Region
Banana Shire Council Central Queensland
Central Highlands Regional Council Central Queensland
Blackall-Tambo Regional Council Central Queensland
Barcaldine Regional Council Central Queensland
Longreach Regional Council Central Queensland
Barcoo Shire Council Central Queensland
Diamantina Shire Council Central Queensland
Gladstone Regional Council Central Queensland
Rockhampton Regional Council Central Queensland
Livingstone Shire Council Central Queensland
Woorabinda Aboriginal Shire Council Central Queensland
Winton Shire Council Central Queensland
Boulia Shire Council Central Queensland
Paroo Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Toowoomba Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Southern Downs Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Goondiwindi Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Western Downs Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Maranoa Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Balonne Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Murweh Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Quilpie Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Bulloo Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Cassowary Coast Regional Council Far North Queensland
Croydon Shire Council Far North Queensland
Etheridge Shire Council Far North Queensland
Tablelands Regional Council Far North Queensland
Cairns Regional Council Far North Queensland
Yarrabah Aboriginal Council Far North Queensland
Mareeba Shire Council Far North Queensland
Cook Shire Council Far North Queensland
Douglas Shire Council Far North Queensland
Aurukun Shire Council Far North Queensland
Lockhart River Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Mapoon Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Napranum Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Northern Peninsula Area Regional Council Far North Queensland
Torres Shire Council Far North Queensland
Weipa Town Authority Far North Queensland
Torres Strait Island Regional Council Far North Queensland
Kowanyama Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Pormpuraaw Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Hope Vale Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Wujal Wujal Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Isaac Regional Council Mackay, Isaac and Whitsunday
Mackay Regional Council Mackay, Isaac and Whitsunday
Whitsunday Regional Council Mackay, Isaac and Whitsunday
Townsville City Council North Queensland
Charters Towers Regional Council North Queensland
Burdekin Shire Council North Queensland
Hinchinbrook Shire Council North Queensland
Palm Island Shire Council North Queensland
Flinders Shire Council North West Queensland
Richmond Shire Council North West Queensland
Cloncurry Shire Council North West Queensland
McKinlay Shire Council North West Queensland
Mornington Peninsula Council North West Queensland
Carpentaria Shire Council North West Queensland
Burke Shire Council North West Queensland
Mount Isa City Council North West Queensland
Doomadgee Aboriginal Shire Council North West Queensland
Brisbane City Council South East Queensland Central
Moreton Bay Regional Council South East Queensland North
Sunshine Coast Council South East Queensland North
Noosa Shire Council South East Queensland North
Logan City Council South East Queensland South
Redland City Council South East Queensland South
Gold Coast City Council South East Queensland South
Ipswich City Council South East Queensland West
Scenic Rim Regional Council South East Queensland West
Somerset Regional Council South East Queensland West
Lockyer Valley Regional Council South East Queensland West
Gympie Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett
South Burnett Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett
North Burnett Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett
Fraser Coast Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett
Cherbourg Aboriginal Shire Council Wide Bay Burnett
Bundaberg Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett

Industries

Name Parent Industry
Administrative Services Administrative and Support Services
Building Cleaning, Pest Control and Other Support Services Administrative and Support Services
Building Construction Construction
Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction Construction
Construction Services Construction
Residential Care Services Health Care and Social Assistance
Petroleum and Coal Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Basic Chemical and Chemical Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Non-Metallic Mineral Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Primary Metal and Metal Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing Manufacturing
Coal Mining Mining
Non-Metallic Mineral Mining and Quarrying Mining
Exploration and Other Mining Support Services Mining
Repair and Maintenance Other Services
Warehousing and Storage Services Transport, Postal and Warehousing

Notifiable Incidents


None yet reported.

Enforcement action taken


None yet reported.