Details of Licensed Business


Business entity name: DRIVER RECRUITMENT PTY LTD Licence number: LHL-01355-S0L4B
Business name: 1800DRIVERS/13WORK Date licence issued: 6/29/2018 4:00:48 PM
ABN: 11082185671 Date licence expires: 6/29/2019 4:00:48 PM
Business email: phil@1800drivers.com.au Number of years licence held: 0
Business telephone: 0737230999 Accomodation provided: No
Business address: 1800DRIVERS 2/2960 Logan Road Underwood UNDERWOOD, QLD 4119 Supplies workers on visas: No
Postal address: PO Box 345 UNDERWOOD, QLD
Conditions of licence:
Conditions imposed on the licence by the chief executive under section 29.
No conditions.

Details of Licensee(s)

Name ABN
DRIVER RECRUITMENT PTY LTD 11082185671

Details of Nominated Officers

Name Contact Details
Phil Emmerton phil@1800drivers.com.au
0737230999
0409008000

Details of Executive Officers

Name Position
Phil Emmerton Director

Locations

Name Region
Banana Shire Council Central Queensland
Central Highlands Regional Council Central Queensland
Blackall-Tambo Regional Council Central Queensland
Barcaldine Regional Council Central Queensland
Longreach Regional Council Central Queensland
Barcoo Shire Council Central Queensland
Diamantina Shire Council Central Queensland
Gladstone Regional Council Central Queensland
Rockhampton Regional Council Central Queensland
Livingstone Shire Council Central Queensland
Woorabinda Aboriginal Shire Council Central Queensland
Winton Shire Council Central Queensland
Boulia Shire Council Central Queensland
Paroo Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Toowoomba Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Southern Downs Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Goondiwindi Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Western Downs Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Maranoa Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Balonne Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Murweh Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Quilpie Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Bulloo Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Cassowary Coast Regional Council Far North Queensland
Croydon Shire Council Far North Queensland
Etheridge Shire Council Far North Queensland
Tablelands Regional Council Far North Queensland
Cairns Regional Council Far North Queensland
Yarrabah Aboriginal Council Far North Queensland
Mareeba Shire Council Far North Queensland
Cook Shire Council Far North Queensland
Douglas Shire Council Far North Queensland
Aurukun Shire Council Far North Queensland
Lockhart River Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Mapoon Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Napranum Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Northern Peninsula Area Regional Council Far North Queensland
Torres Shire Council Far North Queensland
Weipa Town Authority Far North Queensland
Torres Strait Island Regional Council Far North Queensland
Kowanyama Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Pormpuraaw Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Hope Vale Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Wujal Wujal Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Isaac Regional Council Mackay, Isaac and Whitsunday
Mackay Regional Council Mackay, Isaac and Whitsunday
Whitsunday Regional Council Mackay, Isaac and Whitsunday
Townsville City Council North Queensland
Charters Towers Regional Council North Queensland
Burdekin Shire Council North Queensland
Hinchinbrook Shire Council North Queensland
Palm Island Shire Council North Queensland
Flinders Shire Council North West Queensland
Richmond Shire Council North West Queensland
Cloncurry Shire Council North West Queensland
McKinlay Shire Council North West Queensland
Mornington Peninsula Council North West Queensland
Carpentaria Shire Council North West Queensland
Burke Shire Council North West Queensland
Mount Isa City Council North West Queensland
Doomadgee Aboriginal Shire Council North West Queensland
Brisbane City Council South East Queensland Central
Moreton Bay Regional Council South East Queensland North
Sunshine Coast Council South East Queensland North
Noosa Shire Council South East Queensland North
Logan City Council South East Queensland South
Redland City Council South East Queensland South
Gold Coast City Council South East Queensland South
Ipswich City Council South East Queensland West
Scenic Rim Regional Council South East Queensland West
Somerset Regional Council South East Queensland West
Lockyer Valley Regional Council South East Queensland West
Gympie Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett
South Burnett Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett
North Burnett Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett
Fraser Coast Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett
Cherbourg Aboriginal Shire Council Wide Bay Burnett
Bundaberg Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett

Industries

Name Parent Industry
Accommodation Accommodation and Food Services
Food and Beverage Services Accommodation and Food Services
Administrative Services Administrative and Support Services
Building Cleaning, Pest Control and Other Support Services Administrative and Support Services
Agriculture Agriculture, Forestry and Fishing
Aquaculture Agriculture, Forestry and Fishing
Forestry and Logging Agriculture, Forestry and Fishing
Fishing, Hunting and Trapping Agriculture, Forestry and Fishing
Agriculture, Forestry and Fishing Support Services Agriculture, Forestry and Fishing
Heritage Activities Arts and Recreation Services
Creative and Performing Arts Activities Arts and Recreation Services
Sports and Recreation Activities Arts and Recreation Services
Gambling Activities Arts and Recreation Services
Building Construction Construction
Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction Construction
Construction Services Construction
Preschool and School Education Education and Training
Tertiary Education Education and Training
Adult, Community and Other Education Education and Training
Electricity Supply Electricity, Gas, Water and Waste Services
Gas Supply Electricity, Gas, Water and Waste Services
Water Supply, Sewerage and Drainage Services Electricity, Gas, Water and Waste Services
Waste Collection, Treatment and Disposal Services Electricity, Gas, Water and Waste Services
Finance Financial and Insurance Services
Insurance and Superannuation Funds Financial and Insurance Services
Auxiliary Finance and Insurance Services Financial and Insurance Services
Hospitals Health Care and Social Assistance
Medical and Other Health Care Services Health Care and Social Assistance
Residential Care Services Health Care and Social Assistance
Social Assistance Services Health Care and Social Assistance
Publishing (except Internet and Music Publishing) Information Media and Telecommunications
Motion Picture and Sound Recording Activities Information Media and Telecommunications
Broadcasting (except Internet) Information Media and Telecommunications
Internet Publishing and Broadcasting Information Media and Telecommunications
Telecommunications Services Information Media and Telecommunications
Internet Service Providers, Web Search Portals and Data Processing Services Information Media and Telecommunications
Library and Other Information Services Information Media and Telecommunications
Food Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Beverage and Tobacco Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Textile, Leather, Clothing and Footwear Manufacturing Manufacturing
Wood Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Pulp, Paper and Converted Paper Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Printing (including the Reproduction of Recorded Media) Manufacturing
Petroleum and Coal Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Basic Chemical and Chemical Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Polymer Product and Rubber Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Non-Metallic Mineral Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Primary Metal and Metal Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Transport Equipment Manufacturing Manufacturing
Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing Manufacturing
Furniture and Other Manufacturing Manufacturing
Coal Mining Mining
Oil and Gas Extraction Mining
Metal Ore Mining Mining
Non-Metallic Mineral Mining and Quarrying Mining
Exploration and Other Mining Support Services Mining
Private Households Employing Staff and Undifferentiated Goods- and Service-Producing Activities of Households for Own Use Other Services
Repair and Maintenance Other Services
Personal and Other Services Other Services
Professional, Scientific and Technical Services (Except Computer System Design and Related Services) Professional, Scientific and Technical Services
Computer System Design and Related Services Professional, Scientific and Technical Services
Public Administration Public Administration and Safety
Defence Public Administration and Safety
Public Order, Safety and Regulatory Services Public Administration and Safety
Rental and Hiring Services (except Real Estate) Rental, Hiring and Real Estate Services
Property Operators and Real Estate Services Rental, Hiring and Real Estate Services
Motor Vehicle and Motor Vehicle Parts Retailing Retail Trade
Fuel Retailing Retail Trade
Food Retailing Retail Trade
Other Store-Based Retailing Retail Trade
Non-Store Retailing and Retail Commission-Based Buying and/or Selling Retail Trade
Road Transport Transport, Postal and Warehousing
Rail Transport Transport, Postal and Warehousing
Water Transport Transport, Postal and Warehousing
Air and Space Transport Transport, Postal and Warehousing
Other Transport Transport, Postal and Warehousing
Postal and Courier Pick-up and Delivery Services Transport, Postal and Warehousing
Transport Support Services Transport, Postal and Warehousing
Warehousing and Storage Services Transport, Postal and Warehousing
Basic Material Wholesaling Wholesale Trade
Machinery and Equipment Wholesaling Wholesale Trade
Motor Vehicle and Motor Vehicle Parts Wholesaling Wholesale Trade
Grocery, Liquor and Tobacco Product Wholesaling Wholesale Trade
Other Goods Wholesaling Wholesale Trade
Commission-Based Wholesaling Wholesale Trade

Notifiable Incidents


Number of notifiable incidents: 0 Total number of notifiable incidents: 0
Number of applications for compensation: 0 Total number of applications for compensation: 0

Enforcement action taken


None yet reported.