Details of Licensed Business


Business entity name: BROADSPECTRUM (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD Licence number: LHL-03070-X8Z0X
Business name: Broadspectrum Australia Date licence issued: 10/4/2018 11:10:22 PM
ABN: 11093114553 Date licence expires: 10/4/2019 11:10:21 PM
Business email: tim.o'pray@broadspectrum.com Number of years licence held: 0
Business telephone: 0477771372 Accomodation provided: Yes
Business address: Level 4 52 Merivale St South Brisbane HIGHGATE HILL, QLD 4101 Supplies workers on visas: Yes
Postal address: Same as business address
Conditions of licence:
Conditions imposed on the licence by the chief executive under section 29.
No conditions.

Details of Licensee(s)

Name ABN
BROADSPECTRUM (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD 11093114553

Details of Nominated Officers

Name Contact Details
Rob Evans rob.evans@broadspectrum.com
0437969215
0437969215
Timothy Phelan tphelan@easternwell.com.au
0459827436
0459827436

Details of Executive Officers

Name Position
Sandra Broad Member of Governing Body
Nicholas Miller Member of Governing Body
Thomas Quinn Member of Governing Body
Derek Osborn Member of Governing Body
Peter Richardson Member of Governing Body

Locations

Name Region
Banana Shire Council Central Queensland
Central Highlands Regional Council Central Queensland
Blackall-Tambo Regional Council Central Queensland
Barcaldine Regional Council Central Queensland
Longreach Regional Council Central Queensland
Barcoo Shire Council Central Queensland
Diamantina Shire Council Central Queensland
Gladstone Regional Council Central Queensland
Rockhampton Regional Council Central Queensland
Livingstone Shire Council Central Queensland
Woorabinda Aboriginal Shire Council Central Queensland
Winton Shire Council Central Queensland
Boulia Shire Council Central Queensland
Paroo Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Toowoomba Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Southern Downs Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Goondiwindi Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Western Downs Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Maranoa Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Balonne Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Murweh Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Quilpie Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Bulloo Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Cassowary Coast Regional Council Far North Queensland
Croydon Shire Council Far North Queensland
Etheridge Shire Council Far North Queensland
Tablelands Regional Council Far North Queensland
Cairns Regional Council Far North Queensland
Yarrabah Aboriginal Council Far North Queensland
Mareeba Shire Council Far North Queensland
Cook Shire Council Far North Queensland
Douglas Shire Council Far North Queensland
Aurukun Shire Council Far North Queensland
Lockhart River Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Mapoon Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Napranum Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Northern Peninsula Area Regional Council Far North Queensland
Torres Shire Council Far North Queensland
Weipa Town Authority Far North Queensland
Torres Strait Island Regional Council Far North Queensland
Kowanyama Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Pormpuraaw Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Hope Vale Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Wujal Wujal Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Isaac Regional Council Mackay, Isaac and Whitsunday
Mackay Regional Council Mackay, Isaac and Whitsunday
Whitsunday Regional Council Mackay, Isaac and Whitsunday
Townsville City Council North Queensland
Charters Towers Regional Council North Queensland
Burdekin Shire Council North Queensland
Hinchinbrook Shire Council North Queensland
Palm Island Shire Council North Queensland
Flinders Shire Council North West Queensland
Richmond Shire Council North West Queensland
Cloncurry Shire Council North West Queensland
McKinlay Shire Council North West Queensland
Mornington Peninsula Council North West Queensland
Carpentaria Shire Council North West Queensland
Burke Shire Council North West Queensland
Mount Isa City Council North West Queensland
Doomadgee Aboriginal Shire Council North West Queensland
Brisbane City Council South East Queensland Central
Moreton Bay Regional Council South East Queensland North
Sunshine Coast Council South East Queensland North
Noosa Shire Council South East Queensland North
Logan City Council South East Queensland South
Redland City Council South East Queensland South
Gold Coast City Council South East Queensland South
Ipswich City Council South East Queensland West
Scenic Rim Regional Council South East Queensland West
Somerset Regional Council South East Queensland West
Lockyer Valley Regional Council South East Queensland West
Gympie Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett
South Burnett Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett
North Burnett Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett
Fraser Coast Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett
Cherbourg Aboriginal Shire Council Wide Bay Burnett
Bundaberg Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett

Industries

Name Parent Industry
Accommodation Accommodation and Food Services
Food and Beverage Services Accommodation and Food Services
Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction Construction
Gas Supply Electricity, Gas, Water and Waste Services
Water Supply, Sewerage and Drainage Services Electricity, Gas, Water and Waste Services
Waste Collection, Treatment and Disposal Services Electricity, Gas, Water and Waste Services
Hospitals Health Care and Social Assistance
Medical and Other Health Care Services Health Care and Social Assistance
Non-Metallic Mineral Product Manufacturing Manufacturing
Oil and Gas Extraction Mining
Repair and Maintenance Other Services
Defence Public Administration and Safety
Road Transport Transport, Postal and Warehousing
Rail Transport Transport, Postal and Warehousing
Transport Support Services Transport, Postal and Warehousing
Warehousing and Storage Services Transport, Postal and Warehousing

Notifiable Incidents


None yet reported.

Enforcement action taken


None yet reported.