Details of Licensed Business


Business entity name: CALIBRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PTY LTD Licence number: LHL-02660-X8P0B
Business name: Calibre Date licence issued: 8/8/2018 4:00:18 PM
ABN: 55070683037 Date licence expires: 8/8/2019 4:00:18 PM
Business email: leeanne.klan@calibregroup.com Number of years licence held: 0
Business telephone: (07) 3001 6120 Accomodation provided: No
Business address: Level 2 50 St Georges Terrace Perth PERTH, WA 6000 Supplies workers on visas: Yes
Postal address: Floor Three 545 Queen Street BRISBANE, QLD
Conditions of licence:
Conditions imposed on the licence by the chief executive under section 29.
No conditions.

Details of Licensee(s)

Name ABN
CALIBRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PTY LTD 55070683037

Details of Nominated Officers

Name Contact Details
Graham Scott graham.scott@calibregroup.com
07 3895 3444

Details of Executive Officers

Name Position
Craig Allen Member of Governing Body
George Nuich Member of Governing Body
Haley Lee Member of Governing Body
Matt Coleman Member of Governing Body
Peter Massey Director

Locations

Name Region
Banana Shire Council Central Queensland
Central Highlands Regional Council Central Queensland
Blackall-Tambo Regional Council Central Queensland
Barcaldine Regional Council Central Queensland
Longreach Regional Council Central Queensland
Barcoo Shire Council Central Queensland
Diamantina Shire Council Central Queensland
Gladstone Regional Council Central Queensland
Rockhampton Regional Council Central Queensland
Livingstone Shire Council Central Queensland
Woorabinda Aboriginal Shire Council Central Queensland
Winton Shire Council Central Queensland
Boulia Shire Council Central Queensland
Paroo Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Toowoomba Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Southern Downs Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Goondiwindi Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Western Downs Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Maranoa Regional Council Darling Downs South West
Balonne Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Murweh Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Quilpie Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Bulloo Shire Council Darling Downs South West
Cassowary Coast Regional Council Far North Queensland
Croydon Shire Council Far North Queensland
Etheridge Shire Council Far North Queensland
Tablelands Regional Council Far North Queensland
Cairns Regional Council Far North Queensland
Yarrabah Aboriginal Council Far North Queensland
Mareeba Shire Council Far North Queensland
Cook Shire Council Far North Queensland
Douglas Shire Council Far North Queensland
Aurukun Shire Council Far North Queensland
Lockhart River Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Mapoon Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Napranum Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Northern Peninsula Area Regional Council Far North Queensland
Torres Shire Council Far North Queensland
Weipa Town Authority Far North Queensland
Torres Strait Island Regional Council Far North Queensland
Kowanyama Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Pormpuraaw Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Hope Vale Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Wujal Wujal Aboriginal Shire Council Far North Queensland
Isaac Regional Council Mackay, Isaac and Whitsunday
Mackay Regional Council Mackay, Isaac and Whitsunday
Whitsunday Regional Council Mackay, Isaac and Whitsunday
Townsville City Council North Queensland
Charters Towers Regional Council North Queensland
Burdekin Shire Council North Queensland
Hinchinbrook Shire Council North Queensland
Palm Island Shire Council North Queensland
Flinders Shire Council North West Queensland
Richmond Shire Council North West Queensland
Cloncurry Shire Council North West Queensland
McKinlay Shire Council North West Queensland
Mornington Peninsula Council North West Queensland
Carpentaria Shire Council North West Queensland
Burke Shire Council North West Queensland
Mount Isa City Council North West Queensland
Doomadgee Aboriginal Shire Council North West Queensland
Brisbane City Council South East Queensland Central
Gympie Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett
South Burnett Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett
North Burnett Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett
Fraser Coast Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett
Cherbourg Aboriginal Shire Council Wide Bay Burnett
Bundaberg Regional Council Wide Bay Burnett

Industries

Name Parent Industry
Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction Construction
Construction Services Construction
Water Supply, Sewerage and Drainage Services Electricity, Gas, Water and Waste Services
Telecommunications Services Information Media and Telecommunications
Coal Mining Mining
Oil and Gas Extraction Mining
Metal Ore Mining Mining
Non-Metallic Mineral Mining and Quarrying Mining
Professional, Scientific and Technical Services (Except Computer System Design and Related Services) Professional, Scientific and Technical Services
Defence Public Administration and Safety
Road Transport Transport, Postal and Warehousing
Rail Transport Transport, Postal and Warehousing
Other Transport Transport, Postal and Warehousing

Notifiable Incidents


Number of notifiable incidents: 0 Total number of notifiable incidents: 0
Number of applications for compensation: 0 Total number of applications for compensation: 0

Enforcement action taken


None yet reported.